Steering Committee/Members

Prof. Dr. Katja Heinze (coordinator)

Institute of Inorganic Chemistry and Analytical Chemistry
Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Duesbergweg 10-14
55128 Mainz
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Biprajit Sarkar (vice coordinator)

Institute of Chemistry and Biochemistry - Inorganic Chemistry
Freie Universität Berlin
Fabeckstr. 34/36
14195 Berlin
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Matthias Bauer

Department of Chemistry
University of Paderborn
Warburger Str. 100
33098 Paderborn
E-Mail     Homepage

Marvin Kloß

Inorganic Chemistry
Otto-Hahn-Str. 6
Technical University Dortmund
44227 Dortmund
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Oliver Kühn

Institute of Physics
Rostock University
Albert Einstein Straße 23-24
18059 Rostock
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Ulrich Schatzschneider

Institute for Inorganic Chemistry
Julius-Maximilians-Universität Würzburg
Am Hubland
97074 Würzburg
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Michael Seitz

Institute for Inorganic Chemistry
Auf der Morgenstelle 18 (A-Bau)
University of Tübingen
72076 Tübingen
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Andreas Steffen

Inorganic Chemistry
Otto-Hahn-Str. 6
Technical University Dortmund
44227 Dortmund
E-Mail     Homepage

Felix Strieth-Kalthoff

Institute of Organic Chemistry
Corrensstraße 40
University of Münster
48149 Münster
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Peter Vöhringer

Institut für Physikalische und Theoretische Chemie
Wegelerstr. 12
University of Bonn
53115 Bonn
E-Mail     Homepage

Prof. Dr. Oliver Wenger (associated PI)

Department of Chemistry
University of Basel
St. Johanns-Ring 19
CH-4056 Basel
Switzerland
E-Mail     Homepage

Dr. Daniel Pursche (DFG program director)

Chemie und Ingenieurwissenschaften 2
Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft (DFG)
Kennedyallee 40
53175 Bonn
Tel. +49 (228) 885-2389
Fax +49 (228) 885-2777
E-Mail     DFG

PhD students working in the projects

Johannes Moll (Heinze)
Thomas Reuter (Heinze)
Matthias Dorn (Heinze)
Jens Kalmbach (Seitz)
Pit Boden (Gerhards)
Sina Witzel (Hashmi/Dreuw)
Marvin Hoffmann (Hashmi/Dreuw)
Alexander Zobeley (Hashmi/Dreuw)
Olga Bokareva (Kühn)
Mareike Hüttenschmidt (Seidel)
Martin Rentschler (Karnahl)
Marie-Ann Schmid (Tschierlei)
Ayla Päpcke (Lochbrunner)
Shao-An Hua (Meyer)
Jakob Steube (Bauer)
Philipp Dierks (Bauer)
Niklas Gessner (Nuernberger)
Jessica Stubbe (Sarkar)
Tobias Severin (Kersting)
Jonas Kretzschmar (Kersting)
Maren Krause (Klein)
Steffen Straub (Vöhringer)
Felix Strieth-Kalthoff (Glorius)
Christian Henkel (Guldi)
Sier Sang (Schneider)
Marvin Kloß (Steffen)